Search

dermosoft® anisate eco

 This salt of an organic acid has masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water solubility, dermosoft anisate eco is really easy to handle and is fully naturally derived.

Click here to find further information on our product website